Eldorado High School
EHS
Last updated:
8/17/2022 7:55 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2021
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
Filter:
Eldorado High
×
close
By Schools
Eldorado High
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
Week 44
2:00p
APS Athletic Trainers
26
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: SHS @ EHS
27
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: EHS @ AHA
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: AHS @ EHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: WMHS @ EHS
28
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: EHS @ WMHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: EHS @ WMHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: EHS @ WMHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: WMHS @ EHS
29
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: AHS @ EHS
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: EHS @ AHS @ Tennis Club of ABQ
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: LCHS @ EHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: LCHS @ EHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: EHS @ LCHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: LCHS @ EHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: EHS @ LCHS
30
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: EHS @ VVHS
4:00p
Basketball, JV-G: LCHS @ EHS
4:00p
Diving, Varsity-B&G: Rio Grande Triangular
4:00p
Softball, JV: EHS @ MHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: MHS @ EHS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: LCHS @ EHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: SHS @ EHS
1
8:00a
Track, Varsity-B&G: APS Quadrangular #3 @ Nusenda Community Track Stadium
8:00a
Wrestling Tournament, Varsity: Cibola Girls Open
9:00a
Tennis, Varsity-B: EHS @ HHS @ Jerry Cline
9:00a
Tennis, Varsity-G: HHS @ EHS
10:00a
Baseball, Varsity: VVHS @ EHS
11:00a
Basketball, C-Team-B: EHS @ LCHS
12:30p
Baseball, JV: VVHS @ EHS
12:30p
Basketball, JV-B: EHS @ LCHS
2:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: EHS @ Hope Christian
2:00p
Basketball, JV-G: EHS @ Hope Christian
2:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: EHS @ LCHS
3:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: EHS @ SHS
3:45p
Swimming, Varsity-B&G: Rio Grande Triangular
2
Week 45
1:00p
APS Athletic Trainers
3
1:00p
Golf, Varsity-B&G: Ladera GC (Hosts: AHA/DNHS)
4
TBD
NMAA State Championship: Boys Basketball
TBD
NMAA State Championship: Girls Basketball
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: MHS @ EHS
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: EHS @ MHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: EHS @ HHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: VHS @ EHS
5:30p
Wrestling, JV: EHS @ WMHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: EHS @ Centennial (Quarterfinals State Basketball)
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: EHS @ WMHS
5
Cinco De Mayo
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: RGHS @ EHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: EHS @ Rio Rancho
4:00p
Track, Varsity-B&G: APS Quadrangular #6 @ Nusenda Community Track Stadium
6
TBD
NMAA State Championship: Boys Basketball
TBD
NMAA State Championship: Girls Basketball
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: EHS @ CHS @ Ventana Ranch
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: CHS @ EHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: CHS @ EHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: EHS @ CHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: EHS @ AHA
5:30p
Wrestling, JV: SHS @ EHS
5:30p
Wrestling Double Dual, JV: EHS vs Piedra Vista @ La Cueva
5:30p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: EHS vs Piedra Vista @ La Cueva
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: EHS @ VVHS (Semifinals State Basketball)
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: SHS @ EHS
7:00p
Wrestling Double Dual, JV: EHS vs Farmington @ La Cueva
7:00p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: EHS vs Farmington @ La Cueva
7
4:00p
Baseball, JV: EHS @ VHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: DNHS @ EHS
4:00p
Diving, Varsity-B&G: District 1 Meet D
8
TBD
NMAA State Championship: Basketball
8:00a
Wrestling Tournament, Varsity: Volcano Vista Girls Open
4:30p
Swimming, Varsity-B&G: District 1 Meet D
9
Week 46
2:00p
APS Athletic Trainers
10
TBD
Golf, Varsity-B&G: Arroyo del Oso GC (Hosts: LCHS/AHA)
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: VVHS @ EHS
11
4:00p
Baseball, JV: RGHS @ EHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: VVHS @ EHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: EHS @ VVHS
6:00p
Baseball, Varsity: EHS @ RGHS
12
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: EHS @ LCHS
5:30p
Wrestling, JV: LCHS @ EHS
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: LCHS @ EHS
13
TBD
NMAA State Championship: Girls Swimming & Diving
14
4:00p
Baseball, JV: VHS @ EHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: EHS @ VHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: CHS @ EHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: EHS @ CHS
5:30p
Wrestling, JV: SHS @ EHS
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: SHS @ EHS
15
TBD
NMAA State Championship: Boys Swimming & Diving
10:00a
Tennis, Varsity-B: Piedra Vista @ EHS @ LCHS Courts
10:00a
Tennis, Varsity-G: Piedra Vista @ EHS
11:00a
Wrestling Double Dual, JV: EHS vs Piedra Vista @ La Cueva
11:00a
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: EHS vs Piedra Vista @ La Cueva
12:30p
Wrestling Double Dual, JV: EHS vs Farmington @ La Cueva
12:30p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: EHS vs Farmington @ La Cueva
3:00p
Tennis, Varsity-B: Farmington @ EHS @ LCHS Courts
3:00p
Tennis, Varsity-G: Farmington @ EHS
16
Week 47
1:00p
APS Athletic Trainers
17
Participation Reports Due: Winter
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: EHS @ SHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: MHS @ EHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: RGHS @ EHS
4:00p
Track, JV-B: @ Community (Host A: VVHS, Host B: MHS, Host C: WMHS)
18
TBD
Golf, Varsity-B&G: Los Altos (Hosts: EHS/HHS)
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: SHS @ EHS
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: EHS @ SHS @ Jerry Cline
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: AHS @ EHS
4:00p
Track, JV-G: @ Community (Host A: VVHS, Host B: MHS, Host C: SHS)
19
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: SHS @ EHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: Rio Rancho @ EHS
20
11:00a
Wrestling, Varsity: District 1 Girls Tournament
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: VHS @ EHS
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: EHS @ VHS
4:00p
Track, Varsity-B&G: APS Quadrangular #9 @ Nusenda Community Track Stadium
21
22
10:00a
Tennis, Varsity-G: Farmington @ SHS @ EHS Courts
11:00a
Wrestling, Varsity: District 2-5A Tournament
12:00p
Baseball, JV: Piedra Vista @ EHS at Highland HS
12:00p
Baseball, Varsity: Piedra Vista @ EHS
12:00p
Softball, JV: Piedra Vista @ EHS at Del Norte HS
12:00p
Softball, Varsity: Piedra Vista @ EHS
2:00p
Softball, JV: Piedra Vista @ EHS at Del Norte HS
2:00p
Softball, Varsity: Piedra Vista @ EHS
2:30p
Baseball, JV: Piedra Vista @ EHS at Highland HS
2:30p
Baseball, Varsity: Piedra Vista @ EHS
3:00p
Tennis, Varsity-G: Piedra Vista @ SHS @ EHS Courts
23
Week 48
2:00p
APS Athletic Trainers
24
TBD
Golf, Varsity-B&G: Arroyo del Oso GC (Hosts: DNHS/WMHS)
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: SHS @ EHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: LCHS @ EHS
25
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: EHS @ LCHS at Arroyo del Oso
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: LCHS @ EHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: EHS @ AHA
26
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: EHS @ SHS @ Jerry Cline
4:00p
Baseball, JV: SHS @ EHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: SHS @ EHS
27
TBD
NMAA State Championship: Wrestling
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: EHS @ DNHS
28
TBD
NMAA State Championship: Wrestling
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: EHS @ RGHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: EHS @ SHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: EHS @ SHS
6:00p
Baseball, C-Team: EHS @ RGHS
29
TBD
NMAA State Championship: Wrestling
8:00a
Track, Varsity-B&G: APS Quadrangular #15 @ Nusenda Community Track Stadium
10:00a
Baseball, Varsity: SHS @ EHS
10:00a
Softball, Varsity: SHS @ EHS
12:00p
Softball, Varsity: SHS @ EHS
12:30p
Baseball, Varsity: SHS @ EHS
30
Week 49
1:00p
APS Athletic Trainers
31
Memorial Day
1
TBD
Golf, Varsity-B&G: Los Altos GC (Hosts: EHS/VVHS)
TBD
Tennis, Varsity-B&G: District 2-5A Championships
2
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: EHS @ VVHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: AHS @ EHS
3
TBD
Tennis, Varsity-B&G: District 2-5A Championships
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: AHS @ EHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: EHS @ MHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: VVHS @ EHS
4
3:30p
Softball, JV: Farmington @ EHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: SHS @ EHS
4:00p
Track, Varsity-B&G: APS Quadrangular #18 @ Nusenda Community Track Stadium
5:30p
Softball, JV: Farmington @ EHS
5
12:00p
Baseball, JV: Farmington @ EHS at Highland HS
12:00p
Baseball, Varsity: Farmington @ EHS
12:00p
Softball, JV: Farmington @ EHS at Del Norte HS
12:00p
Softball, Varsity: Farmington @ EHS
2:00p
Softball, JV: Farmington @ EHS at Del Norte HS
2:00p
Softball, Varsity: Farmington @ EHS
2:30p
Baseball, JV: Farmington @ EHS at Highland HS
2:30p
Baseball, Varsity: Farmington @ EHS